Privacy Notice

NCC Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. 

Your personal data is controlled ultimately by NCC Group plc, a company registered in England and Wales (registered number 04627044) whose registered office is at XYZ Building, 2 Hardman Boulevard, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3AQ.

This website does not collect any personal data relating to site visitors. We will collect anonymised data on the number of visitors and their geographical region however this will data cannot be used to identify any individuals.

Cookies

There are no strictly necessary, functional, analytical or third party cookies present on this website. This website does not utilise any third party cookies.

Your Rights

There are rights available to individuals under various global privacy laws. These rights include, but are not limited to, the right to access information held, have inaccurate information updated, object to the processing or sale of data and to, in some circumstances have data erased where no longer relevant or necessary. You can find out more about how NCC Group processes personal data, and the rights available to you, by visiting www.nccgroup.trust/uk/about-us/privacy-policy/

Links

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to dataprotection@nccgroup.com.  

If you have any concerns about the ways in which we process your personal data, you are entitled to report those concerns to the relevant supervisory authority in your jurisdiction. If you are based in the UK, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. The ICO can be contacted on 0303 123 1113 or you can get in touch via other means, as set out on the ICO website – https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.